Saúl Sánchez
Thompson Boxing Fighter - Saúl Sánchez

Saúl Sánchez

Nickname: The Beast

Birth date: June 12, 1997

Birth place: Encino, California, USA


Record: 12-0-0

Division: Bantamweight

Stance: Orthodox

Height: 5' 5" / 165cm

Reach: 66" / 168cm

Date Opponent Location Result
2019-05-10 Brandon Leon Benitez Omega Products International, Corona Win
2018-10-19 Luis Fernando Saavedra DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario Win
2018-08-24 Ernesto Guerrero Omega Products International, Corona Win
2018-06-22 Leonardo Torres DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario Win
2018-04-27 Sam Rodriguez DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario Win
2018-02-16 Pedro Melo DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario Win
2017-10-20 Nestor Ramos DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario Win
2017-09-23 Sergio Lopez Agua Caliente Casino, Rancho Mirage Win
2017-08-25 Francisco Javier Lapizco Omega Products International, Corona Win
2017-06-23 Christian Bartolini DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario Win
2016-11-04 Danny Andujo Omega Products International, Corona Win
2016-02-06 Temoatzin Landeros Radisson Hotel, Ontario Win