George Acosta
Thompson Boxing Fighter - George Acosta

George Acosta

Nickname: El Yuyu

Birth date: September 11, 1996

Birth place: Long Beach, California, USA


Record: 7-1-0

Division: Lightweight

Stance: Orthodox

Height: 5' 8" / 173cm

Reach:

Date Opponent Location Result
2019-05-10 Ruben Torres Omega Products International, Corona Lost
2019-02-08 Guadalupe Arroyo DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario Win
2018-06-22 Juan Alberto Castillo Garcia DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario Win
2018-04-27 Bryan Santiago Tovar DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario Win
2018-02-15 Teodoro Alonso The Hangar, Costa Mesa Win
2017-09-09 Derick Bartlemay StubHub Center, Carson Win
2017-05-20 Antonio Cardona Renaissance Palm Springs Hotel, Palm Springs Win
2017-04-06 Gabriel Serrano The Hangar, Costa Mesa Win