News
  • PHOTO GALLERY From Saturday’s “Night of Champions” Boxing Event

    Night of Champions” Photo Gallery Saturday, March 9, 2019 Doubletree Hotel Orange, CA ” template=”default” order_by=”sortorder” order_direction=”ASC” returns=”included” maximum_entity_count=”500″] Photos […]

    Read more
  • Taras Shelestyuk Sweeps the Scorecards Over Martin Angel Martinez Saturday Night from Orange, CA

    ORANGE, Calif. (March 10, 2019) – Unbeaten welterweight Taras Shelestyuk (17-0, 10 KOs) delivered a dominating performance from start to finish on Saturday […]

    Read more
  • “Night of Champions” Weights & Photos from Orange, CA

          ORANGE, Calif. (March 8, 2019) – Unbeaten welterweight standout Taras Shelestyuk (16-0, 10 KOs) successfully made weight at Friday’s weigh […]

    Read more
  • Unbeaten Taras Shelestyuk Headlines “Night of Champions”

    ORANGE, Calif. (March 5, 2019) – Unbeaten welterweight standout Taras Shelestyuk (16-0, 10 KOs) marks his return to the ring this Saturday, March 9 in […]

    Read more
  • Danny Roman vs. TJ Doheny Press Conference

    ORANGE, Calif. (March 5, 2019) – WBA and IBF Super Bantamweight World ChampionsDanny Roman and TJ Doheny took part in a press conference on […]

    Read more
  • Danny Roman vs. TJ Doheny World Title Unification Bout Set for April 26 at The Forum LA

      ORANGE, Calif. (Feb. 26, 2019) – WBA and IBF Super-Bantamweight World Champions Daniel Roman and TJ Doheny clash in a unification battle on a […]

    Read more
Fighters

Giovanni Mioletti

Nickname:
Birth date:
Birth place:

Record:
Division:
Stance:
Height:
Reach:

Ruben Torres

Nickname:
Birth date:
Birth place:

Record:
Division:
Stance:
Height:
Reach:

Christian Ayala

Nickname:
Birth date:
Birth place:

Record:
Division:
Stance:
Height:
Reach:

Ricardo Espinoza

Nickname:
Birth date:
Birth place:

Record:
Division:
Stance:
Height:
Reach:

Saúl Sánchez

Nickname:
Birth date:
Birth place:

Record:
Division:
Stance:
Height:
Reach:

Juan Ramon Reyes

Nickname: Pochito
Birth date: 08-09-1989
Birth place: Guadalajara, Mexico

Record: 14-4-3
Division: Super Bantamweight
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5'6"
Reach:

Mario Hernandez

Nickname: Mighty
Birth date: 12-15-1990
Birth place: Jalisco Mexico

Record: 4-0-0
Division: Bantamweight
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5'3"
Reach: 62"

Michael Dutchover

Nickname:
Birth date: 11-15-97
Birth place: Midland, Texas

Record: 7-0-0
Division: Super Featherweight
Stance:
Height: 5'8" / 173cm
Reach:

Ruben Villa IV

Nickname: RV4
Birth date: April 16, 1997
Birth place: Salinas, California

Record: 9-0-0
Division: Featherweight
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5'6"
Reach:

Manuel Mendez

Nickname: La Tormenta
Birth date: 02-29-88
Birth place: Ontario, Oregon

Record: 15-2-3
Division: Lightweight
Stance: orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″ / 183cm
Reach:

Scott Alexander

Nickname:
Birth date: 04-29-89
Birth place:

Record: 13-2-2
Division: Heavyweight
Stance: orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″ / 191cm
Reach:

Carlos Carlson

Nickname: Memin
Birth date: 06-1-1990
Birth place: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Record: 22-3-0
Division: Bantamweight
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″ / 170cm
Reach:

Daniel Roman

Nickname: Danny/The Baby Faced Assasisin
Birth date: 05-10-90
Birth place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Record: 23-2-1
Division: Super Bantamweight
Stance: orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″ / 165cm
Reach: N/A

Jonathan Romero

Nickname: Momo
Birth date: 12-14-86
Birth place: Cali, Colombia

Record: 29-1-0
Division: Super Bantamweight
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″ / 175cm
Reach: 68½″ / 174cm

Erick Ituarte

Nickname: All American Boy
Birth date: 11-12-94
Birth place: Gomez Palacio, Durango, Mexico

Record: 19-1-1
Division: Featherweight
Stance: N/A
Height: 5′ 7″ / 170cm
Reach:

Juan Carlos Burgos

Nickname: Miniburgos
Birth date: 12-26-87
Birth place: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Record: 33-2-2
Division: Super Featherweight
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″ / 174cm
Reach: 68½″ / 174cm

Darleys Perez

Nickname: NA
Birth date: 09-14-83
Birth place: San Pedro de Uraba, Colombia

Record: 33-3-2
Division: Junior Welterweight
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″ / 170cm
Reach: 70″ / 178cm

Giovani Santillán

Nickname: Gallo de Oro
Birth date: 12-04-91
Birth place: San Diego, California, USA

Record: 23-0-0
Division: Welterweight
Stance: southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″ / 173cm
Reach: N/A

Taras Shelestyuk

Nickname: N/A
Birth date: 11-30-85
Birth place: Makeyevka, Ukraine

Record: 16-0-0
Division: Welterweight
Stance: N/A
Height: 5′ 10½″ / 179cm
Reach: N/A

LaRon Mitchell

Nickname: N/A
Birth date: 05-21-80
Birth place: Los Banos, California, USA

Record: 16-0-0
Division:
Stance: N/A
Height: N/A
Reach: N/A